Secondary School Teachers
Principal
Mr. James Mcdonald
Vice Principal
Ms. Janet Foley
Executive Head of Secondary
Mr. Brian Erving
-
Heads of Secondary Schools
Head of Secondary
Mr. Brian Erving
Deputy Head of Secondary Girls
Ms. Surita Burman
Deputy Head of Secondary Boys
Mr. Dara Devereux
Head of Teaching & Learning
Ms. Fiona Daly
-
Year 7 Heads of Years and Form Teachers
HoY Year 7 Girls School
HoY Year 7 Boys School
Ms. Sandy De Silva
Mr. Mohamed Safyan
Year 7 Girls Teaching Staff Year 7 Boys Teaching Staff Ms. Saima Manzoor
Section: Year 7GA
Ms. Iqra Maherban
Section: Year 7BA
Ms. Hazmin Hifin
Section: Year 7GB
[email protected]Ms. Fatima Sultan
Section: Year 7BB
Ms. Dileta Senkreye
Section: Year 7GC
Ms. Aisha Ibrahim
Section: Year 7BC
Ms. Sumaya Osman
Section: Year 7GD
Ms. Bima Ebri
Section: Year 7BD
Mr. Darragh Slowey
Section: Year 7BE
-
Year 8 Heads of Years and Form Teachers
HoY Year 8 Girls School
HoY Year 8 Boys School
Ms. Alisha Maharaj
Mr. Warren Hartley
Year 8 Girls Teaching Staff Year 8 Boys Teaching Staff Ms. Sirri Nayah
Section: Year 8GA
Mr. Ali Mahamud
Section: Year 8BA
Ms. Haajira Hussain
Section: Year 8GB
Ms. Pushmeet kohli
Section: Year 8BB
Ms. Madison Buckman
Section: Year 8GC
Ms. Eimear Scully
Section: Year 8BC
Ms. Sumaya Ahmed
Section: Year 8 GD
Mr. Ketan Patel
Section: Year 8BD
Mr. Craig Leicth
Section: Year 8BE
-
Year 9 Heads of Years and Form Teachers
HoY Year 9 Girls School
HoY Year 9 Boys School
Ms. Rizwana Javed
Mr. Aamir Mahmoud
Year 9 Girls Teaching Staff Year 9 Boys Teaching Staff Ms. Saraspathy Naidoo
Section: Year 9GA
Mr. Asad Khan
Section: Year 9BA
Ms. Sonali Chakrabortty
Section: Year 9GB
Mr. Akhil Stansilavous
Section: Year 9BB
Ms. Edwina Otieno
Section: Year 9GC
Ms. Estelle Pouchain
Section: Year 9BC
Mr. Emilio Cloete
Section: Year 9BD
-
Year 10 Heads of Years and Form Teachers
HoY Year 10 Girls School
HoY Year 10 Boys School
Ms. Rajyalakshmi Tullari
Mr. Peter Armstrong
Year 10 Girls Teaching Staff Year 10 Boys Teaching Staff Ms. Afia Wasim
Section: Year 10GA
Mr. Sunil Fernandis
Section: Year 10BA
Ms. Nahid Fatima
Section: Year 10GB
Ms. Farzana Karim
Section: Year 10BB
Ms. Catherine Thomas
Section: Year 10GC
Ms. Sairah Aamin
Section: Year 10BC
Ms. Emma Foley
Section: Year 10BD
-
Year 11 Heads of Years and Form Teachers
HoY Year 11 Girls School
HoY Year 11 Boys School
Ms. Parita Joshi
Mr. Jugal Lakhani
Year 11 Girls Teaching Staff Year 11 Boys Teaching Staff Ms. Zaib Khan
Section: Year 11GA
Mr. Tyson Williams
Section: Year 11BC
Ms. Naailah Ashiq
Section: Year 11GB
Mr. Bhaber Alisha
Section: Year 11BB
Ms. Munira Anis
Section: Year 11GC
Mr. Darragh Ruane
Section: Year 11BA
-
Year 12 Heads of Years and Form Teachers
HoY Year 12 Girls School
HoY Year 12 Boys School
Ms. Maya Arun
Mr. Benjamin Arunga
Year 12 Girls Teaching Staff Year 12 Boys Teaching Staff Ms. Carmelina Fernandes
Section: Year 12GA
Mr. Kasim Hollins
Section: Year 12BA
Ms. Lalarukh Bilal
Section: Year 12GB
Mr. Abul Majeedu
Section: Year 12BB
Ms. Humaira Khan
Section: Year 12BC
-
Year 13 Heads of Years and Form Teachers
HoY Year 13 Girls School
HoY Year 13 Boys School
Ms. Maya Arun
Mr. Benjamin Arunga
Year 13 Girls Teaching Staff Years 13 Boys Teaching Staff Ms. Nighat Sultana
Section: Year 13GA
Mr. Ravi Verma
Section: Year 13BA
Ms. Lucy Joseph
Section: Year 13GB
Mr. Fawzi Fouda
Section: Year 13BB
-
Heads of Years - Secondary Schools
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Sandy Da Silva
Head of Year Y7
Mr. Mohammed Safyan
Head of Year Y7
Ms. Alisha Maharaj
Head of Year Y8 Girls
Mr. Warren Hartley
Head of Year Y8 Boys
Ms. Rizwana Javed
Head of Year Y9 Girls
Mr. Aamir Mahmood
Head of Year Y9 Boys
Ms. Rajyalakshmi Tullari
Head of Year Y10 Girls
Mr. Peter Armstrong
Head of Year Y10 Boys
Ms. Parita Joshi
Head of Year Y11 Girls
[email protected]Mr. Jugal Lakhani
Head of Year Y11 Boys
Ms. Maya Arun
Head of Year Y12 & Y13 Girls
Mr. Benjamin Mudenyo
Head of Year Y12 & Y13 Boys
-
Secondary Schools English Department
Head of Department
Ms. Angela Cormack
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Dileta Senkyire
Mr. Benjamin Arunga
Ms. Edwina Otieno
Mr. Darragh Slowey
Ms. Sandy Da Silva
Ms. Fatima Sultan
Ms. Sumaya Osman
Ms. Sairah Amin
Ms. Saraspathy Naidoo
Ms. Eimear Scully
Ms. Rachel Long
Ms. Aisha Ibrahim
Ms. Iqra Maherban
-
Secondary Schools Maths Department
Head of Department
Ms. Leeba George
Assistant Head of Department
Mr. Usama Wadee
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Catherine Thomas
Mr. Adeel Khaliq
Ms. Rizwana Javed
Mr. Usama Wadee
Ms. Afia Wasim
Ms. Farzana Karim
Ms. Sabahat Anjum
Mr. Sunil Fernandis
Ms. Rajya Lakshmi
Mr. Ali Mahamud
Ms. Sumaya Ahmed
Mr. Mohammed Safyan
Mr. Asad Khan
-
Secondary Schools Science Department
Head of Department
Ms. Husna Mahmood
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Hazmin Hassan Hifin
Mr. Ravi Varma
Ms. Munira Anis
Mr. Akhil Stansilavous
Ms. Surmila Latheef Perumbadi
Ms. Pushmeet Kohli
Ms. Maya Arun
Mr. Thykoottathil Majeedu
Ms. Haajira Hussain
Mr. Tyson Williams
Ms. Sonali Charkraborthy
Ms. Emma Foley
Ms. Sirri Nayah
Ms. Bima Ebri
Mr. Bhaber Alisha
Ms. Vandana Singh
-
Secondary Schools ICT Department
Acting Head of Department
Mr. Muhammad Awais
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Nahid Fatima
Mr. Ketan Patel
[email protected]Ms. Pooja Nair
Mr. Aamir Mahmoud
-
Secondary Schools P.E Department
Head of Department
Ms. Stavroula Samara
Assistant Head of Department
Mr. Kasim Hollins
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Madison Buckman
Mr. Peter Armstrong
Mr. Craig Leitch
-
Secondary Schools Humanities Department
Head of Department
Ms. Lucy Joseph
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Carmelina Fernandez
Mr. Orlando Monchez
Ms. Lalarukh Bilal
Mr. Darragh Ruane
Ms. Alisha Maharaj
Mr. Emilio Cloete
Mr. Dara Devereux
-
Secondary Schools Arts & Design Department
Head of Department
Mr. Thomas Murphy
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Naailah Karen Ashiq
Mr. Thomas Murphy
Ms. Amancia Menezes
-
Secondary Schools Business Studies Department
Head of Department
Mr. Edward Prinsloo
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Parita Joshi
Mr. Jugal Lakhani
Ms. Zaib Khan
Mr. Ankur Gambhir
-
Secondary School Arabic, Islamic, Social Studies and Moral Education
Head of Department
Mr. Mohamed Moustafa
Secondary School Arabic Coordinators
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Randh Salem al Karaki
Mr. Mohamed Saad Abdeldayem
Secondary School Arabic Teachers
Ms. Manal Hamdy
Mr. Muhamad Asif
Mr. Ehab Morsy Sayed
Ms. Hiyam Al Youssef
Mr. Emad Mohamed
Ms. Rojin Youssif
Mr. Karim Metwally Abdul Halim
Ms. Raiseh Al Mawed
Mr. Zakaria Al Nassan Mahmoud
Ms. Narman Al Masri
Mr. Fawzi Al Sayed Fouda
Ms. Saima Manzoor
Ms. Aseel Ahmad Mohammad Al Khatib
Ms. Nighat Sultana
Ms. Suzan J.S Alrimawi
Ms. Amina Ghanem
Ms. Aysha Mahmoud Mohamed
Ms. Thuraya Kharanouh
Mr. Ossama Mohamed
Ms. Zanobia Harmoush Moustafa
Ms. Humaira Naz
Mr. Mortada Osman
Mr. Mahmoud Mohamed
-
Secondary Schools French Department
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Estelle Pouchain
Ms. Emilie Bradley
-
Secondary Schools Student Support Department
Head of Department
Roxanne Wolmarans
Secondary Girls School
Secondary Boys School
Ms. Rachel Long (Counsellor)
Mr. Warren Hartley (ELL)
Ms.Vidya Menon (SENCO)
Mr. Walid Mohamed (SENCO)
Our Contact Information
WESGREEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - SHARJAH
Al Muweilih Commercial
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Email : [email protected]
Telephone No : +971-6-5062999