Contact Us

Feel free to contact any of these position holders

Headmaster's Office

Mr. J. Calafato
Headmaster
[email protected]
Mr. Asif Mehmood
Deputy Headmaster
[email protected]
Mr. Suleman Afzal
Executive Assistant to the Headmaster
[email protected]


Human Resource

Mr. Zakaria Mirbaher
Human Resource Coordinator
[email protected]
 


Accounts Payable/Recievable

Mr. Farhan Ilyas
Finance Manager
[email protected] 
Mr. Taiyeb Mohammad
Senior Accountant
[email protected] 


Heads of Schools

Ms. Alison Stewart
Head of Early Years School,
[email protected]

Ms. Abigail Olubuyide

Head of Primary School,

[email protected]

 
Mr. Rajiv Jethiji
Head of Boys Secondary School
[email protected]

Mr. Dara Devereux

Asst.Head of Boys Secondary School

[email protected]

Ms. Surita Burman

Head of Girls Secondary School
[email protected]

 

PRE

 Ms. Lana Abou Zoulof

[email protected]

 


School Counselors

Ms. Roxanne Wolmarans
Counselor-Primary School
[email protected]

Ms. Cabriere Jordaan
[email protected]
[email protected]

Mr. Louis Fourie
Counselor-Boys Secondary School
[email protected]
Ms. Shiva Otim
Counselor-Girls Secondary School
[email protected]


Student Registration and Admissions

Ms Sana Bakeer
Registrar and Senior Counselor
[email protected]
Mr. Mathew Peter
Admissions Assistant Officer
[email protected]


Transportation

Mr. Usman Afzal
Transport Incharge
[email protected]
 


Examinations

Mr. Vijay Philip
Examinations Officer,
[email protected]


Queries, Suggestions or Comments on the Website

Mr. B. Mughal
I.T. Manager
[email protected]


Heads of Departments

Mr. M. Al Shoubaki
Head of Arabic & Islamic
[email protected]
Ms. Pooja Nair
Acting Head of ICT
[email protected]
Mr. Andy Cheung
Head of Art and Design
[email protected]
Mr. Mark Wright
Head of Physical Education
[email protected]
TBA
Asst.Head of Physical Education

Mr. Kasim Hollins

Activities Coordinator

[email protected]

Ms. Kelley Ann Gallimore
Head of Humanities
[email protected]

Mr. Shawn Khursheed
Head of English

[email protected]

Ms. Stephanie Hallam
Asst.Head of English Language
[email protected]
TBA
Asst.Head of English Literature

Ms. Leeba George
Head of Maths
[email protected]
TBA
Asst.Head of Maths

Mr. Ravi Varma

Head of Science

[email protected]

TBA
Asst.Head of Science

Mr. Jehangir Ibrahim
Head of Business Studies
[email protected]


Heads of Years

Ms. Taiba Hussain
Head of Year Kg1
[email protected]
Ms. Natalie
Head of Year Kg2
[email protected]
Ms. Calire McLaughlin
Head of Year Grade 1
[email protected]
Ms. Sanober Adil
Head of Year Grade 2
[email protected]
Ms. Deirdre Vermulen
Head of Year Grade 3
[email protected]

Ms.Junainah Ahingwah
Head of Year Grade 4
[email protected]

Ms. Tanita McCarthy
Head of Year Girls Grades 5 & 6

Mr. Walter Mendoza

Head of Year Boys Grades 5 & 6

[email protected]

Mr. Aamir Mahmoud


Head of Year Boys Grade 7

[email protected]

Ms. Rizwana Javed

Head of Year Grade 7 Girls 

[email protected]

Ms. Rizwana Javed

Head of Year Grade 8 Girls 

[email protected]

Mr. Orlando Monchez
Head of Year Boys Grade 8 

[email protected]

Ms. Andrea Barret
Head of Year Girls Grade 9
[email protected]

Mr. Adeel Khaliq
Head of Year Boys Grade 9
[email protected]

Ms. Vasiliki Sioziou
Head of Year Girls Grade 10
[email protected]

Mr. Edward Prinsloo
Head of Year Boys Grade 10  

[email protected]

Ms. Maya Arun
Head of Year Girls Grade 11 & 12
[email protected]

 

Mr. Terence Dever
Head of Year Boys Grade 11 & 12  

[email protected]




Telephone Numbers, Postal Address

Email : [email protected]

Telephone No : +971-6-5062999

Fax No : +971 6534 6363